Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational

2019 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational results. December 6-7 at Las Vegas, Nev.

1 Nebraska 118
2 Ohio State 109.5
3 Arizona State 103
4 Northern Iowa 94
5 Purdue 92.5
6 Iowa State 82.5
7 Minnesota 79.5
8 NC State 77.5
9 Northwestern 77
10 Oklahoma 66.5
11 Cornell 58
12 Virginia Tech 54
13 Wyoming 49.5
14 Virginia 46.5
15 Northern Colorado 40
16 Michigan 37.5
17 Clarion 27.5
18 Utah Valley 27
19 Cal Poly 26
20 Fresno State 24.5
21 North Dakota State 22
22 Kent State 17.5
23 Binghamton 15.5
24 Edinboro 14.5
25 Cal State Bakersfield 12.5
26 South Dakota State 10
27 Harvard 9.5
28 Hofstra 9
29 Nebraska-Kearney 6
29 Sacred Heart 6
31 The Citadel 3
32 Grand Canyon 0

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

125 LBS
1st Jack Mueller Charlottesville, VA (Virginia) DEC Devin Schroder West Lafayette, IN (Purdue), 6-2
3rd Michael Deaugustino Evanston, IL (Northwestern) DEC Joey Prata Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 5-2
5th Alexander Mackall Ames, IA (Iowa State) DEC Brandon Courtney Goodyear, AZ (Arizona State), 8-5
7th Jacob Schwarm Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) F Malik Heinselman Castle Rock, CO (Ohio State), 1:38
133 LBS
1st Charles Tucker Ithaca, NY (Cornell) DEC Montorie Bridges Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 4-1
3rd Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Nebraska) DEC Todd Small Ames, IA (Iowa State), 7-1
5th Mosha Schwartz Franktown, CO (Northern Colorado) DEC Dylan Koontz Plover, WI (Ohio State), 6-5
7th Anthony Madrigal Oak Park, IL (Oklahoma) DEC Tim Rooney Kent, OH (Kent State), 3-1 SV
141 LBS
1st Luke Pletcher Latrobe, PA (Ohio State) DEC Mitchell Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota), 10-6
3rd Dom Demas Columbus, OH (Oklahoma) TF Ian Parker Ames, IA (Iowa State), 19-4 5:05
5th Chad Red jr. Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Michael Blockhus Cresco, IA (Northern Iowa), 16-6
7th Tariq Wilson Raleigh, NC (NC State) DEC Mitch Moore Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 5-3 SV
149 LBS
1st Brayton Lee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Sam Sasso Nazareth, PA (Ohio State), 6-4
3rd Yahya Thomas Chicago, IL (Northwestern) DEC Griffin Parriott Webster, MN (Purdue), 10-3
5th Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) M FOR Jarrett Degen Ames, IA (Iowa State), 0-0 0:00
7th Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion) DEC Collin Purinton Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 5-3
157 LBS
1st Ryan Deakin Broomfield, CO (Northwestern) DEC Hayden Hidlay Lewistown, PA (NC State), 6-2
3rd David Carr Ames, IA (Iowa State) DEC Kendall Coleman West Lafayette, IN (Purdue), 4-0
5th Jacob Wright Dinuba, CA (Fresno State) M FOR Justin Thomas Huntington Beach, CA (Oklahoma)
7th Peyton Robb Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Jacori Teemer Long Beach, NY (Arizona State), 5-0
165 LBS
1st Isaiah White Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Joshua Shields Tempe, AZ (Arizona State), 3-1 SV
3rd Thomas Bullard Raleigh, NC (NC State) F Ethan Smith Aberdeen, MD (Ohio State), 6:23
5th Andrew Fogarty Fargo, ND (North Dakota State) F Shayne Oster Homer Glen, IL (Northwestern), 1:44
7th Philip Conigliaro Dedham, MA (Harvard) DEC Bailee O’reilly Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 10-3
174 LBS
1st Dylan Lydy West Lafayette, IN (Purdue) DEC Bryce Steiert Waverly, IA (Northern Iowa), 3-1 SV
3rd Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) DEC Devin Skatzka Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 7-5 SV
5th Anthony Valencia Tempe, AZ (Arizona State) M FOR Kimball Bastian Orem, UT (Utah Valley)
7th Hayden Hastings Laramie, WY (Wyoming) F Brandon Womack Ithaca, NY (Cornell), 6:55
184 LBS
1st Zahid Valencia Tempe, AZ (Arizona State) MD Trent Hidlay Raleigh, NC (NC State), 12-4
3rd Hunter Bolen Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Taylor Lujan Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa), 9-7
5th Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Lou Deprez Binghamton, NY (Binghamton), 1:29
7th Benjamin Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (Cornell) M FOR Jelani Embree Eastpointe, MI (Michigan)
197 LBS
1st Kollin Moore Burbank, OH (Ohio State) MD Christian Brunner IL (Purdue), 16-6
3rd Thomas Lane Garden City, NY (Cal Poly) DEC Jake Woodley Pittsburgh, PA (Oklahoma), 4-2
5th Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Greg Bulsak South Park Township, PA (Clarion), 4-2
7th Jacob Seely Grand Junction, CO (Northern Colorado) DEC Jay Aiello VA (Virginia), 7-3
285 LBS
1st Mason Parris Lawrenceburg, IN (Michigan) DEC Tanner Hall Tempe, AZ (Arizona State), 6-3
3rd Tate Orndorff Orem, UT (Utah Valley) DEC Gannon Gremmel Ames, IA (Iowa State), 3-2
5th Carter Isley Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) DEC Christian Lance Nixa, MO (Nebraska), 3-1
7th John Borst Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Brian Andrews Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 6-2

Semifinals
125 Jack Mueller Charlottesville, VA (Virginia) DEC Michael Deaugustino Evanston, IL (Northwestern), 3-0
125 Devin Schroder West Lafayette, IN (Purdue) DEC Alexander Mackall Ames, IA (Iowa State), 6-2
133 Charles Tucker Ithaca, NY (Cornell) DEC Dylan Koontz Plover, WI (Ohio State), 8-3
133 Montorie Bridges Laramie, WY (Wyoming) DEC Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Nebraska), 5-1
141 Luke Pletcher Latrobe, PA (Ohio State) MD Chad Red jr. Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 11-3
141 Mitchell Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) DEC Dom Demas Columbus, OH (Oklahoma), 5-2
149 Brayton Lee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa), 4-2 SV
149 Sam Sasso Nazareth, PA (Ohio State) M FOR Jarrett Degen Ames, IA (Iowa State)
157 Hayden Hidlay Lewistown, PA (NC State) MD Kendall Coleman West Lafayette, IN (Purdue), 8-0
157 Ryan Deakin Broomfield, CO (Northwestern) DEC David Carr Ames, IA (Iowa State), 9-3
165 Isaiah White Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Ethan Smith Aberdeen, MD (Ohio State), 4-1 TB2
165 Joshua Shields Tempe, AZ (Arizona State) DEC Andrew Fogarty Fargo, ND (North Dakota State), 8-2
174 Bryce Steiert Waverly, IA (Northern Iowa) MD Anthony Valencia Tempe, AZ (Arizona State), 11-2
174 Dylan Lydy West Lafayette, IN (Purdue) DEC Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska), 3-1 SV
184 Zahid Valencia Tempe, AZ (Arizona State) MD Lou Deprez Binghamton, NY (Binghamton), 13-4
184 Trent Hidlay Raleigh, NC (NC State) DEC Taylor Lujan Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa), 8-4
197 Kollin Moore Burbank, OH (Ohio State) TF Thomas Lane Garden City, NY (Cal Poly), 16-1 3:16
197 Christian Brunner IL (Purdue) DEC Jake Woodley Pittsburgh, PA (Oklahoma), 2-1
285 Mason Parris Lawrenceburg, IN (Michigan) DEC Christian Lance Nixa, MO (Nebraska), 6-1
285 Tanner Hall Tempe, AZ (Arizona State) DEC Tate Orndorff Orem, UT (Utah Valley), 3-1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *