BBE Invitational

BBE Invitational
1 LPGE-Browerville 199.0
2 Minneota 190.5
3 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 173.0
4 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 137.5
5 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 114.0
6 Becker 97.5
7 Albany 95.0

Outstanding Wrestler: Mason Gode Long Prairie/Grey Eagle/Browerville 9th Grade 126 Pounds

Milestones:
Trent Esping Minneota 12th 285 Won his 150th Career Match
Canon Swanson Belgrade-Brooten- Elrosa 10th 120 Won his 100th Career Match

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Eric Carrasco of Minneota
3rd Place – Carter Meiners of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Coy Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Ethan Anderson of Becker
6th Place – Walker Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st: Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 16-4, So. over Eric Carrasco (Minneota) 5-8, Fr. (Dec 14-8)
3rd: Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 11-3, Fr. over Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-7, 7th. (TB-1 6-4)
5th: Ethan Anderson (Becker) 11-5, 8th. over Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 16-10, 8th. (Dec 3-1)
113
1st Place – Will Magaard of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Justin Crandall of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
3rd Place – Blaine Fischer of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Chase Magaard of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Jonah Gruenes of Minneota
6th Place – Adam Jurek of Becker
1st: Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 20-1, So. over Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 16-3, So. (MD 16-6)
3rd: Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 17-8, 8th. over Chase Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 10-6, 7th. (Dec 5-2)
5th: Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) 9-4, 8th. over Adam Jurek (Becker) 3-8, 7th. (Fall 1:31)
120
1st Place – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Lukas Paulson of Becker
3rd Place – Ramzee Molinaro of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Landon Gode of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
5th Place – Dustin Schmit of Albany
6th Place – Kade Lozinski of Minneota
1st: Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 21-1, So. over Lukas Paulson (Becker) 15-3, Fr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Ramzee Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 16-4, So. over Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 15-7, 8th. (Dec 8-6)
5th: Dustin Schmit (Albany) 6-9, So. over Kade Lozinski (Minneota) 9-7, 8th. (Dec 6-3)
126
1st Place – Mason Gode of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2nd Place – Brant Buysse of Minneota
3rd Place – Will Mergen of Albany
4th Place – Tyler Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Hayden Straumann of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
6th Place – Kylen Rish of Becker
1st: Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 15-4, Fr. over Brant Buysse (Minneota) 10-4, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
3rd: Will Mergen (Albany) 9-6, Fr. over Tyler Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 18-7, 8th. (Dec 2-1)
5th: Hayden Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 12-7, Fr. over Kylen Rish (Becker) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
132
1st Place – Teddy Pesch of Minneota
2nd Place – Dylan T. Kampsen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Jared Carlson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Nye Becker of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
5th Place – Javier Solis of Albany
6th Place – Skye Powers of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st: Teddy Pesch (Minneota) 11-4, Jr. over Dylan T. Kampsen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 13-7, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 14-7, Jr. over Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 13-8, So. (Dec 3-0)
5th: Javier Solis (Albany) 6-9, Sr. over Skye Powers (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-9, Jr. (Fall 5:44)
138
1st Place – Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Jonathan Tostenson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Kevin Andres of Becker
4th Place – Blake Reiss of Minneota
5th Place – Riley Thom of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
6th Place – Ted Stacey of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
1st: Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 21-4, Jr. over Jonathan Tostenson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 16-5, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd: Kevin Andres (Becker) 12-6, Jr. over Blake Reiss (Minneota) 9-7, So. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 8-9, So. over Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 3-4, So. (For.)
145
1st Place – Blake Paulson of Becker
2nd Place – Jacob Berning of Becker
3rd Place – Austin Carr of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Taiton Linder of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Austin Kloos of Minneota
6th Place – Luke Hoefer of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st: Blake Paulson (Becker) 9-5, Sr. over Jacob Berning (Becker) 14-4, Jr. (For.)
3rd: Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 8-10, So. over Taiton Linder (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 6-14, So. (Dec 6-3)
5th: Austin Kloos (Minneota) 6-8, So. over Luke Hoefer (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 5-7, So. (MD 14-3)
152
1st Place – Adam Jaeger of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Cole Vanoverbeke of Minneota
3rd Place – Caleb Collins of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Thomas Pesta of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
5th Place – Logan Jurek of Becker
6th Place – Owen Meyer of Albany
1st: Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 5-0, Sr. over Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 19-4, Jr. over Thomas Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 17-6, Sr. (MD 13-1)
5th: Logan Jurek (Becker) 12-5, Jr. over Owen Meyer (Albany) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 4:35)
160
1st Place – Dylan Rudningen of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Isaiah Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Levi Lund of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Kyle Banks of Minneota
5th Place – Caleb Pesta of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
6th Place – Logan Kittleson of Albany
1st: Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 11-3, Jr. over Isaiah Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 21-4, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Levi Lund (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 14-2, Sr. over Kyle Banks (Minneota) 4-9, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
5th: Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 10-11, So. over Logan Kittleson (Albany) 6-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
170
1st Place – Dalton Butler of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2nd Place – Richard Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Austin Olmscheid of Albany
4th Place – Cullen Lewis of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5th Place – Josh Laleman of Minneota
6th Place – Mark Jenniges of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st: Dalton Butler (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 15-6, Sr. over Richard Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 11-9, Fr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Austin Olmscheid (Albany) 10-5, Sr. over Cullen Lewis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th: Josh Laleman (Minneota) 5-7, Jr. over Mark Jenniges (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 12-10, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
182
1st Place – Gabe Zierden of Albany
2nd Place – Shawn Buysse of Minneota
3rd Place – Keegan Cavallero of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – CJ Toedter of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5th Place – Trevor Kern of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6th Place – Levi Sweere of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st: Gabe Zierden (Albany) 14-0, Jr. over Shawn Buysse (Minneota) 11-5, Jr. (MD 9-0)
3rd: Keegan Cavallero (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 19-3, Sr. over CJ Toedter (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 15-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
5th: Trevor Kern (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 16-11, Sr. over Levi Sweere (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:00)
195
1st Place – Levi Line of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2nd Place – Riley Rakotz of Albany
3rd Place – Marc Collins of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Layne Lozinski of Minneota
5th Place – Thaniel Cebulla of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st: Levi Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 12-5, So. over Riley Rakotz (Albany) 8-8, So. (Fall 4:43)
3rd: Marc Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 6-4, So. over Layne Lozinski (Minneota) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
5th: Thaniel Cebulla (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 7-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Tanner Berghuis of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Hans Holmquist of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
3rd Place – Jackson Esping of Minneota
4th Place – Seth Roering of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Carter Fish of Albany
6th Place – Austin Klaphake of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st: Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 15-6, So. over Hans Holmquist (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 9-9, Fr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd: Jackson Esping (Minneota) 3-5, 8th. over Seth Roering (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 0:39)
5th: Carter Fish (Albany) 5-9, Jr. over Austin Klaphake (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:14)
285
1st Place – Trent Esping of Minneota
2nd Place – Nick Radunz of Becker
3rd Place – Devin Lange of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Jonathon Behm of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5th Place – Jordan Schultz of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
6th Place – Tate Urman of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
1st: Trent Esping (Minneota) 15-2, Sr. over Nick Radunz (Becker) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Devin Lange (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 9-8, Sr. over Jonathon Behm (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
5th: Jordan Schultz (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 5-3, Sr. over Tate Urman (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

Semifinals

106 Pounds
Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (ACGC) Dec. Walker Bents (BBE)
Eric Carracci (MIN) Dec. Ethan Anderson (BEC) 6-2

113 Pounds
Will Magaard (KMS) Fall Adam Jurek (BEC) 2:39
Justin Crandell (LPGE/BR) Dec. Blaine Fischer (BBE) 2-0

120 Pounds
Canon Swanson (BBE) Maj. Dec. Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) 9-1
Lukas Paulson (BEC) Dec. Ramzee Malenaro (ACGC) 6-3

126 Pounds
Brant Buysee (MIN) Dec. Tyler Jensen (BBE) 6-1
Mason Gode (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Kylen Rish (BEC) 14-3

132 Pounds
Dylan T Kampsen (BBE) Fall Jared Carlson (KMS) 3:50
Teddy Pesch (MIN) Dec. Skye Powers (ACGC) 5-1

138 Pounds
Tyler Bents (BBE) Dec. Blake Reiss (MIN) 6-3
Jonathon Tostenson (KMS) Dec. Kevin Andres (BEC) 2-1 OT

Click Here: cd universidad catolica

145 pounds
Blake Paulson (BEC) Maj. Dec. Luke Hoegner (KMS) 8-0
Jacob Berning (BEC) Dec. Austin Kloss (MIN) 5-0

152 pounds
Adam Jaeger (BBE) Maj. Dec. Thomas Pesta (LPGE/BR) 16-4
Cole VanOverbeke (MIN) Dec. Caleb Collins (KMS) 7-5 OT

160 pounds
Isaiah Gilbert (BBE) Maj. Dec. Caleb Pesta (LPGE/BR) 8-0
Dylan Rundningen (KMS) Maj. Dec. Levi Lund (ACGC) 16-4

170 pounds
Dalton Butler (LPGE/BR) Dec. Austin Olmschied (ALB) 8-7
Richard Jones (KMS) Dec. Mark Jennngs (BBE) 6-5

182 pounds
Gabe Zierden (ALB) Fall Keegan Cavallero (LPGE/BR) 2:08
Shawn Buysse (MIN) Dec. CJ Toedter (ACGC) 13-11

195 pounds
Levi Line (LPGE/BR) Dec. Layne Lozinski (MINN) 8-1
Riley Radunz (ALB) Fall Thaniel Cebulla (BBE) 1:11

220 pounds
Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) Fall Austin Klaphake (BBE) :22
Hans Holmquist (LPGE/BR) Fall Seth Roering (BBE) :37

285 pounds
Trent Esping (MIN) Fall Jordan Schultz (ACGC) 4:00
Nick Radunz (BEC) Dec. Devin Lange (LPGE/BR) 7-3

Photos by Roger Mischke:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *